Westfield W-League Semi-Final Review

Reviewing all the action from the semi-finals of the 2010/11 Westfield W-League

The Westfield W-League 2011 Grand Final will see Sydney FC take on Brisbane Roar in a replay of the Season 2 Grand Final at Campbelltown Stadium.

The Westfield W-League 2011 Grand Final will be broadcast live and exclusive on ABC1 at 3pm Saturday, 12 February 2011.

Brisbane Roar 2 (Tameka BUTT 23-, Kennya CORDNER 96-) Brisbane wins 4-2 on penalties Canberra United 2 (Caitlin MUNOZ 57-, Michelle HEYMAN 97-)

Saturday, 5 February 2011 Ballymore Stadium, Herston Local kick-off: 2:00pm (3:00pm AEDT) Referee: Jacqui Melksham Assistant referees: Airlie Keen Tanya De Boer Fourth official: Kate Jacewicz

Brisbane Roar: 1. Casey DUMONT (gk), 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (C) (2. Laura ALLEWAY 81-), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Joanne BURGESS (18. Kennya CORDNER 86-), 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 10. Lana HARCH (19. Lisa DE VANNA 57-), 11. Aivi LUIK, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Amy CHAPMAN, 16. Lauren COLTHORPE

Substitutes not used: 3. Karla REUTER, 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Yellow Cards: Brooke SPENCE 16-, Lisa DE VANNA 103-

Red Cards:

Canberra United: 1. Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 2. Caitlin COOPER, 4. Michelle HEYMAN (9. Grace GILL 111-), 6. Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 10. Emily VAN EGMOND (22. Georgia YEOMAN-DALE 86-), 11. Cian MACIEJEWSKI, 13. Nicole SYKES, 14. Ashleigh SYKES (19. Jennifer BISSET 75-), 15. Sally SHIPARD, 16. Ellyse PERRY

Substitutes not used: 18. Grace FIELD, 20. Jocelyn MARA (gk)

Yellow Cards: Emily VAN EGMOND 1-

Red Cards:

Sydney FC 5 (Leena KHAMIS 26-/75-, Servet UZUNLAR 38- (pen), Kyah SIMON 74-, Nicola BOLGER 88-) Melbourne Victory 1 (Stephanie CATLEY 30-)

Sunday, 6 February 2011 Campbelltown Stadium, Campbelltown Local kick-off: 3:00pm Referee: Kirralee Gardiner Assistant referees: Lee Corey Katie Paterson Fourth official: Peta McCallum

Sydney FC: 1.Dimi POULOS (gk), 2. Teresa POLIAS, 3. Danielle BROGAN, 6. Servet UZUNLAR, 8. Renee ROLLASON, 9. Caitlin FOORD, 10. Kylie LEDBROOK (c) (14. Nicola BOLGER 82-), 11. Lydia VANDENBERGH 15. Teigen ALLEN (16. Linda O-Neill 86-), 17. Kyah SIMON, 19. Leena KHAMIS (13. Catherine CANNULI 76-)

Substitutes not used: 4.Alesha CLIFFORD, 20 Erin HERD (gk)

Yellow Cards: Nil

Red Cards: Nil

Melbourne Victory: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (GK), 3. Marlies OOSTDAM (7. Snez VELJANOVSKA 55-), 5. Louisa BISBY, 6. Maika RUYTER-HOOLEY, 8. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 9. Stephanie CATLEY, 11. Kendall FLETCHER, 12. Amy JACKSON, 13. Ashley BROWN (10. Jodie TAYLOR 61-), 17. Caitlin FRIEND (19. Enza BARILLA 84-), 18. Ursula HUGHSON

Substitutes not used: 2. Rita MANKOWSKA, 20. Brianna DAVEY (GK)

Yellow Cards: Nil

Red Cards: Nil